Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Products > Base Oil > OEM Packing Edible Cooking Oil Grape Seed Oil
OEM Packing Edible Cooking Oil Grape Seed Oil
  • OEM Packing Edible Cooking Oil Grape Seed Oil

OEM Packing Edible Cooking Oil Grape Seed Oil

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 25 Kilogram
    Delivery Time: 10 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: GS-001

Product Name:: Grape Seed Oil

Color:: Light Yellow Liquid

Supply Type:: OEM/OBM

Purity:: 100% Natural

Function :: Cooking Oil, Cosmetic (Skin Care,Hair Care)

Packing :: OEM Packing With Your Own Lable And Design

Certificate:: ISO 9001,HACCP,FDA, UL

Origin :: China

Raw Material :: Grape Seeds

Additional Info

Packaging: 25kg/drum in plastic drum,180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum, export standard packing.

Brand: SenHai

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Place of Origin: China

Certificate: ISO9001,HACCP,FDA,UL

Port: ShangHai,GuangZhou,ShenZhen

Product Description



Grape Seed Oil is derived from the seeds of a grape .Grape Seed Oil is a great source of polyphenols - flavonoids, Essential Fatty Acid - linoleic acid, vitamin E, and oligomeric proanthocyanidin.



Specification as below:

Items Specification
Product name grape seed oil
relative density

0.918-0.938

Refractive index

1.470-1.4750

Acid value

≤0.5

Saponification value

185-205

Peroxide value

≤10

Lodine value

>130

Linoleic acid content

68%-87%

Conclusion Pass



Grape Seed Oil Benefits & Functions:

Rich in unsaturated fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid.Linoleic acid is essential fatty acids, easy to be absorbed by the body, It can lower cholesterol levels and inflammation if long-term consumption of grape seed oil;
Good Source of Vitamin E- offers about double the vitamin E of olive oil and good Antioxidant effects;
High Smoke point compared to other vegetable oils, suitable for cooking and baking;
Beneficial for hair and skin-moisturize,skin and hair naturally;
Boost the health of the heart and the cardiovascular system by lowering the level of bad LDL cholesterol.

20170621173950

Grape Seed Oil Main Application:

For cooking
Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is widely used in baked goods, pancakes, and waffles. It is sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.

Skin Care Benefits

Grape seed oil is rich in vitamins D,C,& E. The carrier oil contains beta-carotene, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid. The oil is mostly beneficial for sensitive, mature, and oily skin types, due to the essential fatty acids, and vitamins it contains. Grape seed oil is non-comedogenic, and is easily absorbed into the skin with leaving an oily residue. The natural astringent and antioxidant properties assist in the prevention of free radicals, while improving the overall elasticity of the skin.




Looking for ideal Grape Seed Oil Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Grape Seed Oil Bulk are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Grape Seed Oil Uses. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Base Oil

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Productslist

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry