Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Products > Base Oil > morocco argan oil use for hair care treatment
morocco argan oil use for hair care treatment
  • morocco argan oil use for hair care treatment

morocco argan oil use for hair care treatment

    Min. Order: 20 Kilogram
    Delivery Time: 20 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: AR-001

Product Name: Argan Oil

Supply Type: OEM/OBM

Purity: 100% Natural Pure

Function: Cosmetic ,Edible

Packing: OEM Packing With Your Own Lable And Design

RAW MATERIAL: Argan Fruit

Additional Info

Packaging: 25kg/180kg

Brand: Senhai

Place of Origin: China

Certificate: HACCP,ISO22716,ISO9001

Port: SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description


Product Description:
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.

Argan oilArgan oil

Product Details:

Items specification
Product Name

Argan oil

Characters

Golden yellow liquid

Relative Density (20/20℃)

0.908-0.918

Refractive Index (20℃)

1.4635-1.4731

Acid Value mgKOH/g

≤4

Peroxide Value meq /kg

≤10

linic acid

30%

oleic acid

44%

palmitic acid

12%

octaatetraenoic acid

6%

oleic acid

5%

tetraacid 3%


Product benefits:

Argan oil


Benefits & Functions:

Reduces and prevents stretch marks;

Smooths hair adding shine & vibrancy;Reduces dullness of hair.

Improves firmness & elasticity of skin;

Moisturizer after shaving & waxing;

Prvents the appearance of acne;

Treats sunbru and other burns;

Moisturizes dry hands & feet;

High in fatty acids, antioxidants & twice as much vitamin E & Olive Oil;

Good for variety of skin types, Eczema, Psoriasis,Acne,Wrinkles,Dry & Skin Sunburns.

Main Application:

Acts as good conditioner for hair; and commonly used in Shampoo, Face cream, Shower gel,Lip balm

Acts as good conditioner for hair; and commonly used in Shampoo, Face cream, Shower gel,Lip balm Oregano oil is derived from the leaves and flowers of oregano (Origanum vulgare), a hardy, bushy perennial herb, and a member of the mint (Lamiaceae) family. It's native to Europe, although it grows in many areas around the world.

Argan oil

Product benefits


Argan oil

Looking for ideal Argan Oil for Face Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Argan Oil Bulk are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Argan Oil Benefits. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Base Oil

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products list

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry