Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Products > Natural Pure Essential Oil > Cosmetic Essential Oil > Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil
Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil
  • Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil

Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 25 Kilogram
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: SM-001

Product Name: Spearmint Oil

Color: Light Yellow Liquid

Supply Type: OEM/OBM

Purity: 100% Natural

Function: Cosmetic (Skin Care,Hair Care)

Packing: OEM Packing With Your Own Lable And Design

Certificate: ISO 9001,ISO 20002,HACCP

RAW MATERIAL: Spearmint Leaves

Additional Info

Packaging: 25kg/180kg

Productivity: 100Tons

Brand: Senhai

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 10Ton/Month

Certificate: HACCP,ISO22716,ISO9001

Port: Shanghai,Guangzhou

Product Description


Product Description:

Spearmint oil

Spearmint oil is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

Although its aroma is similar to that of peppermint, due to the presence of menthol, its menthol content is negligible as compared to that of peppermint oil. Spearmint oil has been a substitute for peppermint when it is unavailable, and possesses similar medicinal properties, due to the presence of similar compounds in its essential oil. Instances of its use in ancient Greece have even been found in historical records.

Items Specification
Product name spearmint oil
Color and odor

Pale yellow to yellowish green liquid

relative density

0.920—0.937

Refractive index

1.485—1.491

Specific rotation

-45°— -60°

Solubility

Soluble in 75% ethanol

Carvone content

more than 80%

Conclusion Pass

spearmint oil

Spearmint Oil Benefits & Functions:
Gives relief from asthma;

Relaxes nerves & muscles;

Helps people to concentrate;

Promotes good blood circulation;

Cures headache & stress related issues;

Works as antiseptic for wounds;

Solves menstrual problems;

Protects against mosquito bites;


Spearmint Oil Main Application:

1.used in alternative medicine for digestive complaints, including flatulence and diarrhea

2.can be added to teas or blended into herbs, but must be diluted first
3.used for scalp sores or scaly skin
4.used in flavoring of chewing gums, tooth pastes, etc.
5.in confectionery, perfumes, cosmetics, etc.

Looking for ideal Spearmint Oil for Skin Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Spearmint Essential Oil are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Essential Oil Bulk and Wholesale. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Natural Pure Essential Oil > Cosmetic Essential Oil

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry