Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Recommended
China Manufacturers for Fennel Essential Oil ISO Certificated Food Grade Peppermint Essential Oil supply to St. Pierre and Miquelon Exporter

China Manufacturers for Fennel Essential Oil ISO Certificated Food Grade Peppermint Essential Oil supply to St. Pierre and Miquelon Exporter

China Manufacturers for Fennel Essential Oil ISO Certificated Food Grade Peppermint Essential Oil supply to St. Pierre and Miquelon Exporter
Contact Now
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags

In our ef for Pure Peppermint Oil,Peppermint Oil Bulk,Peppermint Essential Oil. make sure you call with us freely.

China Manufacturers for Fennel Essential Oil ISO Certificated Food Grade Peppermint Essential Oil supply to St. Pierre and Miquelon Exporter



Peppermint essential oil is derived from thepeppermint plant --a cross between water mint and spearmint --that thrives in Europe and North American ,commonly used as flavouring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics .

peppermint oil

Specification and Test as below:

 

 

Test items  Standard  Results
 Relative Density (20/20°C)  0.888~0.908                        0.902             
 Refractive Index (20°C)  1.4560~1.4660  1.4573
 Optical Rotation (20°C)  -17°~-24°  -18.55°
 Menthone  14.0%-32%  17.67%
  Acid Value (mg.KOH/g):   8~25 (3%~9%)  23%
 L-Menthol  ≥30%  32.41%
 Total Menthol Content (TMC)  ≥50%  53.45%
 


Peppermint Oil Benefits & Functions:


Increases immunity & blood circulation;
Nourishes dull skin & improves texture of oily skin;

Eliminates nausea & headache;

Eliminates bad breath & keeps teeth & gums healthy;

Effective for gastroscopy & colonoscopy;

Promotes healthy hair growth;

Functions of antiseptic antiphlogistic analgesic efficacy etc

 

 

ISO Certificated Essential oil Dementholized peppermint oil With Best Price


Peppermint Oil Main Application:
Food flavor, used for soft drink and candy;

Used as fragrance in toothpaste,tobacco,cosmetics and soaps.

Drive mosquito; used for sunscreen, get rid of wrinkles and fade skin,scars

 

 


"We are going to make every single effort for being excellent and excellent, and accelerate our ways for standing while in the rank of international top-grade and high-tech enterprises for ISO Certificated Food Grade Peppermint Essential Oil. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Caledonia,British Indian Ocean Territory,Sao Tome and Principe. Our faith is to be honest first so we just supply high quality items to our customers. Actually hope that we can be business partners. We believe that we can establish long time business relationship with each other. You can contact us freely for more information and pricelist of our products and solutions !

Buyer Reviews
Other Products

You May Like

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Productslist

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry