Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Recommended
High definition Cheap Price for China Angelica Essential Oil,Medicinal Oil,Eucalyptus Essential Oil Supplier Natural and Pure Sandalwood Oil with Best Price supply to Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands Exporter

High definition Cheap Price for China Angelica Essential Oil,Medicinal Oil,Eucalyptus Essential Oil Supplier Natural and Pure Sandalwood Oil with Best Price supply to Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands Exporter

High definition Cheap Price for China Angelica Essential Oil,Medicinal Oil,Eucalyptus Essential Oil Supplier Natural and Pure Sandalwood Oil with Best Price supply to Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands Exporter
Contact Now
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags

Our commission would be to serve our customers and clientele with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products for Essential Oil Sandalwood Oil,Sandalwood Oil Bulk,Sandalwood Oil Benefits. We have been hunting forwards to creating long-term enterprise interactions with globally customers.

High definition Cheap Price for China Angelica Essential Oil,Medicinal Oil,Eucalyptus Essential Oil Supplier Natural and Pure Sandalwood Oil with Best Price supply to Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands Exporter


 

Sandalwood essential oil comes from an evergreen tree native to Southeast Asia.  The oil of the sandalwood tree is very difficult to obtain.  The tree must be allowed to mature, sometimes taking thirty years or more, before the oil can be extracted from its roots.  It is, in part, for this reason that the essential oil of the sandalwood tree is so prized and also expensive.

 

 

The sandalwood tree itself is an influential part of many cultures, especially those in Asia.  Various parts of the tree, from its wood to the essential oils, are used in everything from building temples to burial ceremonies.  The oil itself has been used throughout history by everyone from the ancient Egyptians to many cultures today, worldwide

 

 

The benefits of sandalwood essential oil are many and varied; among them are the properties that make it useful in aromatherapy.  The aroma of the extract is said to possess aphrodisiac qualities. The scent produced by the oil is more widely known to relax the body and ease the mind.  This is the perfect combination for those needing helping to release all of the stress accumulated during the course of the day.  The smell of sandalwood is so effective at calming the mind that it is sometimes used in meditation.

 

  Natural and Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil

 

Test items

Specification

Results

Appearance

Light yellow to yellow volatile oils with a strong characteristic lasting gas

Complies

RelativeDensity

0.965-0.980

Complies

Refractive Index

  1.500-1.510  

Complies

Optical Rotation

-15 - -20° 

Complies

Alcohol content

≥90%  

Complies

Solubility

Soluble in the ethanol

Complies

Content

90% of the santalol

Complies

Conclusion

Complies with the standard ofEnterprise Standard

 

 

6$RUDF[7BC1%`STS9@EP_GH  

Sandalwood Oil Benefits & Functions:

Lowers bad cholesterol;

Helps in weight loss;

Heals scars and spots;

Boosts immune system;

Strengthens gums and muscles;

Helps in treating urinary infections;

Treats problems associated with spasms;

Improves memory and concentration;

Antibacterial effect: Improve skin itching, inflammation, pimples, boils and infected wounds. Add a few drops of sandalwood oil into the hot water of the foot bath,not only good for blood circulation meridian, but also  can remove beriberi foot odor.

 

Skin effect: Can promote skin cell growth, can be quickly restore the wound and scar, and then have a flexible, tightening effect. Balance and soften the skin.improve dryness.Dilute the texture.Especially good for aging, dry skin and neck maintenance.can be used for dry skin, hardened skin horny, dry eczema, trauma, etc. Make the skin soft, is the perfect neck cream

Sandalwood Oil Main Application:

Due to its highly coveted fragrance, the essential oil produced from Sandalwood is often used in aromatherapy and is added to soaps and cosmetics. It is also used in Ayurvedic medicine for the treatment of both somatic and mental disorders, including common colds, bronchitis, fever, urinary tract infections, and inflammation.


"Our products are greatly recognized and trustworthy by users and will fulfill continually shifting economic and social requires for Natural and Pure Sandalwood Oil with Best Price. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Reunion,Jordan,Lebanon. Our products are exported worldwide. Our customers are always satisfied with our reliable quality customer-oriented services and competitive prices. Our mission is "to continue to earn your loyalty by dedicating our efforts to the constant improvement of our products and services in order to ensure the satisfaction of our end-users customers employees suppliers and the worldwide communities in which we cooperate".

Buyer Reviews
Other Products

You May Like

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Productslist

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry