Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Recommended
Low price for Spearmint Essential Oil 100% Natural Pure Cedarwood Oil export to Spain Exporter

Low price for Spearmint Essential Oil 100% Natural Pure Cedarwood Oil export to Spain Exporter

Low price for Spearmint Essential Oil 100% Natural Pure Cedarwood Oil export to Spain Exporter
Contact Now
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags

We are sincerely looking for Cedarwood Essential Oil,Pure Cedar Oil,Cedar Essential Oil. We sincerely welcome pals to negotiate enterprise and start cooperation. We hope to join hands with pals in different industries to produce a outstanding foreseeable future.

Low price for Spearmint Essential Oil 100% Natural Pure Cedarwood Oil export to Spain Exporter

Cedarwood Essential Oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation from the wood pieces of the Cedar Wood tree, which has the scientific name Juniperus Virginiana .Cedarwood is basically a plant native to cold climates and is normally found at high altitudes .

It has many uses in medicine, art, industry and perfumery,  and while the characteristics of oils derived from various species may themselves vary, all have some degree ofbactericidal and Pesticidal effects.

 
Specification and Test as below:

 

Items  Specification    
Product name  cedar wood oil 
Color and odor 

Pale yellow liquid With cedar aroma 

relative density 

0.938-0.950

Refractive  index

1.495-1.510

Specific rotation

-20°- -60°

Solubility 

Soluble in 75% ethanol

Major Components 

alpha-cedrene, beta-cedrene, cedrol, widdrol, thujopsene and sesquiterpenes 

Conclusion Qualified 

Cedar wood oil Benefits & Uses:

 
Effective against the seborrhea of the scalp,Improve the scalp's sebum, purifying the characteristics can improve acne, dandruff and baldness;

Improves focus and wisdom;

Reduces skin irritations

relives spasms;

Cures fungal infections,

Stimulates metabolism;

cleans out toxins

 


Cedar wood Oil Application:

Cedar oil is commonly used in hair products-conditioner and is believed by some to be effective in stimulating hair growth and reducing hair

loss. Shampoos containing cedar oil are also believed to control dandruff.
 

"Always customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate target to be not only the most reliable, trustable and honest supplier, but also the partner for our customers for 100% Natural Pure Cedarwood Oil. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Anguilla,Malta,Italy. Now with the development of internet and the trend of internationalization we have decided to extend business to overseas market. With the propose of bringing more profits to oversea customers by providing directly abroad. So we have changed our mind from home to abroad hope to give our customers more profit and looking forward to more chance to make business.

Buyer Reviews
Other Products

You May Like

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Productslist

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry