Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Recommended
Manufactur standard for Eucalyptus Essential Oil 100% natural pure wintergreen essential oil supply to Barbados Exporter

Manufactur standard for Eucalyptus Essential Oil 100% natural pure wintergreen essential oil supply to Barbados Exporter

Manufactur standard for Eucalyptus Essential Oil 100% natural pure wintergreen essential oil supply to Barbados Exporter
Contact Now
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags

We're going to commit ourselves to giving our esteemed buyers using the most enthusiastically considerate solutions for Wintergreen Essential Oil,Wintergreen Oil Bulk,Wintergreen Oil Wholesales. Our company is an international supplier on this kind of merchandise. We offer an amazing selection of high-quality products. Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful products while providing value and excellent service. Our mission is simple: To provide the best products and service to our customers at the lowest prices possible.

Manufactur standard for Eucalyptus Essential Oil 100% natural pure wintergreen essential oil supply to Barbados Exporter


Wintergreen is an herb. Wintergreen oil is made by steam processing of warmed, water-soaked wintergreen leaves. The leaves and oil are used to make medicine.

  • PREMIUM QUALITY MUGWORT OIL:100% pure ,Non -Toxic ,No Additives,Unfiltered and Undiluted with No Fillers.
  • IDEAL FOR HOME & FAMILY: Aromatherapy, Gift, Custom Massage and Body Oils etc .
  • HERBACEOUS,warm spicy scent.


wintergreen oil


Specifications of products:


Items  Specification 
Product name  wintergreen oil 
Color and odor 

Pale yellow liquid with slightly minty aroma 

relative density 

1.172-1.185

Refractive  index

1.535-1.536

Specific rotation

0°- +2°

solubility 

Soluble in 70% ethanol and other organic solvents

Methyl salicylate content

above 99%

Conclusion  Pass

Benefits & Functions :
 

  • Some people use small doses of wintergreen oil to increase stomach juices and improve digestion.
  • Wintergreen leaf is sometimes applied directly to the skin as a wash for achy joints (rheumatism), sore muscles, and lower back pain .
  • Wintergreen oil is applied to the skin as a [counterirritant" to relieve muscle plain  . Counterirritants work by causing irritation that reduces pain and swelling in the underlying tissue. Wintergreen oil is also used to kill germs on the skin.
  • In manufacturing, wintergreen is used as a flavoring agent in food, candies, teas, and in pharmaceutical products.

 

Main Application:
 

It is used to make insecticides, fungicides, spices, paints, cosmetic inks and fiber auxiliaries, and  chewing gum, mouthwash etc.

"With this motto in mind, we've turn into one of quite possibly the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for 100% natural pure wintergreen essential oil. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sri Lanka,Togo,Panama. Most problems between suppliers and clients are due to poor communication. Culturally suppliers can be reluctant to question items they do not understand. We break down people barriers to ensure you get what you want to the level you expect when you want it. Faster delivery time and the product you want is our Criterion .

Buyer Reviews
Other Products

You May Like

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Productslist

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry