Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Elaine Ms. Elaine
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier
 Tel:86-0796-8180116 Email:info@jashxl.com
Home > Recommended
Reasonable price for Cosmetic Essential Oil Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil supply to Indonesia Exporter

Reasonable price for Cosmetic Essential Oil Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil supply to Indonesia Exporter

Reasonable price for Cosmetic Essential Oil Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil supply to Indonesia Exporter
Contact Now
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags

Good quality comes initial; company is for Spearmint Oil for Skin,Spearmint Essential Oil,Essential Oil Bulk and Wholesale. Our Organization Core Principle: The prestige very first ;The quality guarantee ;The customer are supreme.

Reasonable price for Cosmetic Essential Oil Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil supply to Indonesia Exporter


Product Description:
 

Spearmint oil 

Spearmint oil  is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

Although its aroma is similar to that of peppermint, due to the presence of menthol, its menthol content is negligible as compared to that of peppermint oil. Spearmint oil has been a substitute for peppermint when it is unavailable, and possesses similar medicinal properties, due to the presence of similar compounds in its essential oil. Instances of its use in ancient Greece have even been found in historical records.

 

Items  Specification 
Product name  spearmint oil 
Color and odor 

Pale yellow to yellowish green liquid

relative density 

0.920—0.937

Refractive  index 

1.485—1.491

Specific rotation

-45°— -60°

Solubility

Soluble in 75% ethanol

Carvone content

more than 80%

Conclusion  Pass

 

  spearmint oil

 

Spearmint  Oil Benefits & Functions:
Gives relief from asthma;

Relaxes nerves & muscles;

Helps people to concentrate;

Promotes good blood circulation;

Cures headache & stress related issues;

Works as antiseptic for wounds;

Solves menstrual problems;

 

Protects against mosquito bites;


Spearmint Oil Main Application:

1.used in alternative medicine for digestive complaints, including flatulence and diarrhea 

2.can be added to teas or blended into herbs, but must be diluted first 
3.used for scalp sores or scaly skin 
4.used in flavoring of chewing gums, tooth pastes, etc. 
5.in confectionery, perfumes, cosmetics, etc. 

   

1070 Aluminum Sheet for UK Manufacturer, We sincerely welcome friends from all over the world to cooperate with us on the basis of long-term mutual benefits." Factory direct sale Natural and Pure Spearmint oil. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Israel,Ecuador,Cook Islands. Whether selecting a current product from our catalog or seeking engineering assistance for your application you can talk to our customer service center about your sourcing requirements. We can provided good quality with competitive price for you.

Buyer Reviews
Other Products

You May Like

Email to this supplier
  • Ms. Elaine
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Productslist

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry